Alex's Bunny Hutch

Archive for the ‘Cool Stuff’ Category

Hiya Everybuddy, it’s me, Alex!

Wez had new adbentures today!! We getted to celebrate Happy Cinco de MayoCinco de Mayo wiff Mom at da Matador!! Wez wished it wuz in Mexico again, but Mom sez dat would be better in da winter. Maybe Dad will takeded us back to Mexico for Chrissmuss.  Mom letted us have a sip of marnangrita wiff ours nachos. We had some tacos & shrimps, too!! We meeted some nice peeples. It wuz da guy next to us’s birfday. Him said him wuz as old as Poppa!! Dat’s beary old!! It wuz beary good food and da marnangrita was beary tasty!! It’s a good fing Mom takeded us along so we could drive home. It wuz a beary good afternoon!!

 

Love, Alex

Aside

Posted on: May 3, 2014

Hi Everybuddy, it’s me, Alex!!

Eddy in da Alps

Ours brudder Eddy is a World Traveler now!! Him is in Italy wiff Dad. Dem getted inbited to go wiff some friends of Dad’s from Hah-vodd. Dat’s how him sez you sez it. Anyway, dey leaved Oregon da udder day and getted to Italy on Fursday. Eddy wuz so excited to go, him wetted him’s fur. 😦  Dad getted him cleaned up and packed so him could go along. Mom’s been letteding us getted da new Birfday Cake Blizzard in a Waffle Cone. It’s like 3 treats in 1!! There’s da cone & da DQ & da cake Eddy_Italian_Gelatowiff little sprinkles!! Yum!!

Dad letted him getted a chocklit and biscotti gelato & him sez it’s better than DQ. We find dat beary hard to believe cuz DQ is da BESTEST!!

Mom sez we might getted to go traveling soon, too, for work. That would be beary cool!!

 

 

 

Well, wez gots to go to bed now. We hope to hear from Dad & Eddy again tomorrow morning.

Love, Alex

Eddy is a World Traveler!!

Whuzzup?

Posted on: May 9, 2012

Hi Everybuddy! It’s me, Alex!

Man, we iz getteding really BAD about writing on ours blog!! There is so much stuffs that has happened since last time, it’s not funny!!

Dad takeded us on a bunch of adbentures!!

We goed to Spokane, we finded a race tractor, we seed fishies in da ribber, drived in a blizzard to getted our Thanksgiving turkey, putted up Christmas decorations in the yard, we getted to go on the most pawsomest adbenture in Mexico for Christmas, Grandma makeded Christmas dinner, there was anudder blizzard in Seattle so we hadda takeded Mom to work every day (we getted to stay one day) and we have been travelling all over the West side of Washing-a-ton to see da mountains and da prairies and all kinds of cool stuffs!! Ours pictures of all dis cool stuffs is on Flickr (http://www.flickr.com/photos/bunnyville).

Love,
Alex

Hi Everybuddy!!! It’s me, Alex!!

We just wanted to remind you that tomorrow is DQ Miracle Treat Day!!

When you buys a DQ Blizzard, you gets to help donate monies to little kids that are beary, beary sick in the hopspital. We will be there. Will you?

Love,
Alex

Hi Everybuddy, it’s me, Alex!

Hey, WordPress gived us a idea for a post! They wanna know all about ours longest road trip!

Well… Mom says that it was prolly when we moved from Hugetown to Washing-a-ton cuz that was 2,177 miles. It taked us 3 whole days to getted from Texiss to Washing-a-ton!! We seed lots of cool stuffs on the way like some llamas and some rodeo guys and some mountains. We seed lots and lots of mountains. They were beary pretty.

Next to that trip, we just getted back from ours bacation to Canada and Dad said we drived about 1,275 miles. That was a lot of driving! We goed up into northern Washing-a-ton and over to British Columbia, Canada. We seed some mountain goats and some sheeps and a giant jackalope and some buffaloes!  There was this really cool place called Lake Louise. Yeah. It was something!! The water is all beary blue green and you can see to the bottom from a long ways out! Whoa, and there were glaciers there! We was looking out for the abominable snow monster. Thankfully we didn’t see him!!  After that we goed to the Olympic Park in Calgary and seed where the ski guys train at Cranmore. That was pretty cool. Mom wanted to go to Glacier National Park in Montana so we goed through there on the way home. Mom & Dad was not beary happy. The park wasn’t all the way open and there was lots of peoples and we didn’t see anything. No elks, no caribous, no bears, no bunnies. Nobuddy!!! It was POOPY!!! On the way home we seed some really cool waterfalls and a swinging bridge. Then Dad taked us to Idaho and we seed some more cool waterfalls before we getted back through Spokane. Whew!! That was a lot of stuffs to see!!

When I was beary little, me and Mom moved from Minnesnowda to Hugetown. Her said that was about 1,200 miles, too. That was kinda a boring trip cuz we just drived and drived and didn’t really stop to see anything except a bed to sleep in. But when we getted there we seed lots of cool places.

Well, that’s all of ours big adbentures for now!!

Love,
Alex, Gregg & Eddy

Hey Everybuddy, it’s me, Alex! We gots more news! We getted a Google+ account!!

Mom checked out the rules for us and there isn’t anything in there that says it’s illegal to be stuffed!! Or have long ears! Or fur! We is soooo happy!!  We know some of ours friends don’t wanna join Google+ or Twitter, and that’s okay with us. We is trying to spend more time on ours Flickr page anyways.

Love,
Alex, Gregg & Eddy

P.S. If you wanna Google+ invite, please send us a email (alextrabbit@yahoo.com) and we’ll send ya one.

Hi Everybuddy, it’s me, Alex!

Yeah, we know… it’s been FOREVER since we posted anyfing on ours blog. We had lots of new stuffs happening and we’ve been Energizer Bunnies for the past year!!

Us & Dad in Gold Bar, WA
First, we getted a new dad. Him is the coolest dad EVER!! Him takes us on adbentures, lets us drink him’s coffee, makes us good food to eat, buys us treats, takes us to Dairy Queen and lots of other cool stuffs!! Ours new dad getted a new project over in Seattle so him hadda move to the udder side of the mountain. We didn’t want him to get lomely so we sended Eddy over to live wiff him.

Dad made us samichsEddy and Dad are great pals! Sometimes we get jealous cuz Eddy gets to do more cool stuffs than we do cuz Mom works in a office and Dad works all over the place in him’s truck. Him and Eddy gets to go 4-wheeling at work a lot. They gets to see lots of peoples and things and we wish Mom could have a job like that. Anyway… Eddy is Dad’s co-pilot. Pretty cool cuz him gets him’s own co-pilot seat.

We will try to post lots more real soon.

Love,

Alex


Twitter Updates

Flickr Photos

Just like"real" dogs!  Woof! Ruff! Arf! Arf! Translation: Who sez wez not REAL?

More Photos